Notice:


As of June 9, 2012 I will no longer be accepting e-books for review. This is due to the overwhelming
demand of reviews, work and night classes taking up a lot of my spare time. It
is taking me several months to read and post reviews therefore until “my to be
reviewed list” is smaller I will no longer accept any more e-books for review.
I am extremely sorry.


June 24, 2011

An Update!

Yay! I finally have a computer again! Woot Woot! It was a sad week without it and I ran out of data on my phone Sad smile

I still can’t comment….It has seriously been 2 mths since I have been able to comment. I can comment from my phone but not any laptop! Its very frustrating. I just wanted to let you all know that I am reading all your comments and I usually type out a respond just to find out that I can’t post Sad smile It makes me sooo sad. But I am no ignoring you.

Canada Post is on strike so I have no mail coming in or going out. Who knows when this will be resolved but good thing my birthday giveaway I am ordering from Book Depository so you won’t have to wait Smile

Speaking of giveaways you have 4 days left to enter my birthday giveaway! 4 more days till I turn 23 Open-mouthed smile GO ENTER GO GO GO. LOL

And here is a BIG update in my personal life that I am going to share with you all you ready because it is big! This week I bought myself a brand spanking new condo!!! I move in March 2013 and get to sit down with a designer to pick colors, cabinets and floors. I am so excited to be moving out and to have my very own home!

Anyways that is what it up in my life. What is new in yours?

Cassay Sig

1 comment:

  1. Lol, a sad week it must have been if you were without a computer. i think i'd die of boredom and loneliness without my beautiful computer :L

    Omg, that's so cool! It must be so awesome to have a new condo and be able to pick out the designs and colours for everything! So jealous~!^^
    And life is still the same for me, but...I'm getting braces tomorrow! Scaryyy :L

    ReplyDelete